Brazilian Visas

 

Brazil Business Visa

1. Passport
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Brazil, and with at least two blank passport page available for Brazilian visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps.




2. Photo Requirements
Two recent, identical, 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.




3. Proof of Address
Clear photocopy of applicant's driver's license or state issued ID. Address on the ID must match address on the visa application form.




4. Brazil Visa Application Form
One signed Brazil visa application form receipt plus one copy.

  • Select "Visa Request" and follow the steps, every question must be answered.
  • The signature must be inside the signature box on the receipt page.



5. Business Letter
An ORIGINAL letter of introduction written from employer or sponsor addressed to The Consulate General of Brazil, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment position held in the company, stating the nature of business to be conducted, and requesting the Brazil visa. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant while in Brazil, provide detailed contact information in Brazil and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above).

It is extremely important that the business letter includes the statement that "no technical work or assistance" will be provided during stay in Brazil.




6. Proof Of Departure
Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Brazil.




7. Medical Requirements
Copy of yellow fever vaccination certificate if the applicant has traveled within the last 90 days to an endemic area including Angola, Benin, Bissau Guinea, Brazil, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cape Verde, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Colombia, Congo, Democratic Republic of Congo, Ecuador, Equatorial Guinea, Ethiopia, French Guiana, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guiana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Liberia, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Panama, Peru, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Sudan, Suriname, Tanzania, Togo, Trinidad and Tobago, Uganda or Venezuela.




8. Status of Residency
Non-US Citizens must provide a photocopy proof of U.S. residency (Green card), or A valid U.S. non-immigrant visa, (US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to the passport)

Note: Certain citizens do not require a visa others are required to appear in person, contact us to verify.




9. AllStar Order Form
For us to process your visa request properly and timely, you must include our Order Form. Where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to AllStar with all other supporting documents.




Visa Processing Time
Brazil visas are usually processed in 2 weeks.

Next Step

  • Review instructions based on the purpose of journey to Brazil
  • Complete, print and sign all visa application forms, including AllStar Order Form
  • Send all of the visa application requirements listed above to AllStar.

Bring in or send documents via FedEx Priority Overnight:
AllStar Passports & Visas
5455 Wilshire Blvd Suite 1107
Los Angeles, CA 90036
(323)-935-7900

Service Fees

Regular $99.00



We take passport photos

We take passport photos

Help me Allstar!

Got questions?
Please fill out the form for answers.