Kazakhstan Visas


Kazakhstan Business Visa

1. Passport
Original passport and one photocopy of information page. The passport must be signed, valid for 6 months beyond stay in Kazakhstan, with at least one blank passport page available for Kazakhstan visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Kazakhstan visas.

2. Photo Requirements
Two recent, identical, 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

3. Kazakhstan Visa Application Form
One signed Kazakhstan visa application form plus one copy.

4. Letter of Intent
A letter of intent, addressed to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Kazakhstan. The letter must indicate the purpose of the trip, dates and places of visit, and contact information in Kazakhstan. The letter must request the particular visa type and validity requested and must be signed by the applicant.

5. Business Letter
An ORIGINAL letter of introduction written from employer or sponsor addressed to The Consulate General of Kazakhstan, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment position held in the company, stating the nature of business to be conducted, and requesting the Kazakhstan visa. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant while in Kazakhstan, provide detailed contact information in Kazakhstan and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above).

6. Letter Of Invitation from Kazakhstan
Official invitation from host company/organization in Kazakhstan. This letter must be submitted to the Department of Consular Services of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan. The Department of Consular Services must provide the host company with a reference number. A single entry visa can be issued for up to one month (30 days) without an official invitation.

7. Proof Of Departure
Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Kazakhstan.

8. Status of Residency
Non-US Citizens must provide a photocopy proof of U.S. residency (Green card), or A valid U.S. non-immigrant visa, (US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to the passport)

Note: Certain citizens do not require a visa others are required to appear in person, contact us to verify.

9. AllStar Order Form
For us to process your visa request properly and timely, you must include our Order Form. Where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to AllStar with all other supporting documents.

Visa Processing Time
Kazakhstan visas are usually processed in 5-8 business days.

Next Step

  • Review instructions based on the purpose of journey to Kazakhstan
  • Complete, print and sign all visa application forms, including AllStar Order Form
  • Send all of the visa application requirements listed above to AllStar.

Bring in or send documents via FedEx Priority Overnight:
AllStar Passports
5455 Wilshire Blvd Suite 1107
Los Angeles, CA 90036

Service Fees

Regular $99.00

 We take passport photos

We take passport photos

Help me Allstar!

Got questions?
Please fill out the form for answers.