Nigeria Visas

 

Nigeria Business Visa

1. Passport
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Nigeria, with at least one blank passport page available for Nigerian visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Nigeria visas.




2. Photo Requirements
Two recent, identical, 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.




3. Nigeria Visa Application Form
Two visa application forms per applicant, plus one copy.

  • The Embassy of Nigeria has introduced a web-based visa application form and payment procedure.
  • The Nigerian visa application form must be submitted and paid for online. Please print two copies of the completed form.



4. Business Letter
An ORIGINAL letter of introduction written from employer or sponsor addressed to The Consulate General of Nigeria, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment position held in the company, stating the nature of business to be conducted, and requesting the Nigeria visa. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant while in Nigeria, provide detailed contact information in Nigeria and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above).




5. Letter Of Invitation from Nigeria
A signed letter of invitation from sponsor (either host company or individual) in Nigeria explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel to Nigeria. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information, and must include the statement "We hereby accept full immigration responsibilities".




6. Proof Of Departure
Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets showing round trip travel to Nigeria and onward flight.




7. Hotel Confirmation
A copy of confirmed hotel and/or cruise reservation(s.) If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.




8. Medical Requirements
International certificate of vaccination against yellow fever.




9. Status of Residency
Non-US Citizens must provide a photocopy proof of U.S. residency (Green card), or A valid U.S. non-immigrant visa, (US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to the passport)

Note: Certain citizens do not require a visa others are required to appear in person, contact us to verify.




10. AllStar Order Form
For us to process your visa request properly and timely, you must include our Order Form. Where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to AllStar with all other supporting documents.




Visa Processing Time
Nigeria visas are usually processed in 3 weeks.

Next Step

  • Review instructions based on the purpose of journey to Nigeria
  • Complete, print and sign all visa application forms, including AllStar Order Form
  • Send all of the visa application requirements listed above to AllStar.

Bring in or send documents via FedEx Priority Overnight:
AllStar Passports
5455 Wilshire Blvd Suite 1107
Los Angeles, CA 90036
(323)-935-7900

Service Fees

Regular $99.00



 We take passport photos

We take passport photos

Help me Allstar!

Got questions?
Please fill out the form for answers.