Saudi Arabia Visas


Saudi Arabia Business Visa

1. Passport
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Saudi Arabia, with at least two adjacent, blank passport pages available for Saudi visa stamp and Saudi entry stamps. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for a Saudi Arabia visa.

2. Photo Requirements
Two recent, identical, 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

3. Saudi Arabia Visa Application Form
Two signed Saudi Arabia visa application forms plus one copy.

  • Only “muslim” or “non-muslim” is acceptable
  • Occupation title must match Saudi invitation
  • Type of visa: commerce, not business

4. Special Instructions
Approval for this visa must be submitted directly from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs to the Los Angeles Saudi Consulate in the United States. The visa application must be processed in this location where the approval is to be registered.

5. Business Letter
General of Saudi Arabia in Los Angeles, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment position held in the company, stating the nature of business to be conducted, and requesting the Saudi Arabia visa. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant while in Saudi Arabia, provide detailed contact information in Saudi Arabia and signed by a senior manager (an equivalent to Vice-President or above).

6. US Registration Certificate
Copy of the United States company business registration certificate is required, must be current, if not previous year Tax Return.

7. Official Invitation from Saudi Arabia
Document certified by both the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The invitation should include inviting company's location and type of business. In addition, it must clearly state the applicant's name, nationality, position, length of visa, purpose of travel, and number of entries requested. The registration number of the host company will be printed on the invitation. No Chamber of Commerce certification is needed for invitations issued by a government company such as Saudi Aramco, SABIC, Saudi Arabian Airlines, Ma'aden, or the Saudi Arabian General Investment Authority.

8. Certificate of Incorporation from Saudi Arabia
Provide a photocopy of a Letter of Incorporation from the inviting party in Saudi Arabia.

9. Proof Of Departure
Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency, or a copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Saudi Arabia.

10. Status of Residency
Non-US Citizens must provide a photocopy proof of U.S. residency (Green card), or A valid U.S. non-immigrant visa, (US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to the passport)

Note: Certain citizens do not require a visa others are required to appear in person, contact us to verify.

11. AllStar Order Form
For us to process your visa request properly and timely, you must include our Order Form. Where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to AllStar with all other supporting documents.

Visa Processing Time
Saudi Arabia visas are usually processed in 7-10 business days.

Next Step

  • Review instructions based on the purpose of journey to Saudi Arabia
  • Complete, print and sign all visa application forms, including AllStar Order Form
  • Send all of the visa application requirements listed above to AllStar.

Bring in or send documents via FedEx Priority Overnight:
AllStar Passports & Visas
5455 Wilshire Blvd Suite 1107
Los Angeles, CA 90036

Service Fees

Regular $99.00

 We take passport photos

We take passport photos

Help me Allstar!

Got questions?
Please fill out the form for answers.