Vietnam Visas


Vietnam Tourist Visa

1. Passport
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Vietnam and with at least one blank passport page available for the Vietnam visa. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Vietnamese visa stamps.

2. Photo Requirements
Two recent, identical, 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

3. Vietnam Visa Application Form
Two signed Vietnam visa application forms plus one copy.

4. Proof Of Departure
Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency, or a copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Vietnam.

5. Status of Residency
Non-US Citizens must provide a photocopy proof of U.S. residency (Green card), or A valid U.S. non-immigrant visa, (US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to the passport)

Note: Certain citizens do not require a visa others are required to appear in person, contact us to verify.

6. AllStar Order Form
For us to process your visa request properly and timely, you must include our Order Form. Where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to AllStar with all other supporting documents.

Visa Processing Time
Vietnam visas are usually processed in 5-7 business days.

Next Step

  • Review instructions based on the purpose of journey to Vietnam
  • Complete, print and sign all visa application forms, including AllStar Order Form
  • Send all of the visa application requirements listed above to AllStar.

Bring in or send documents via FedEx Priority Overnight:
AllStar Passports & Visas
5455 Wilshire Blvd Suite 1107
Los Angeles, CA 90036

Tourist Travel
Visit Friends & Family
Family Emergencies
Site Seeing

Conducting Business
Providing Services
Government Meetings
Trade Shows & Expositions

A tourist visa is not required for US Passport holders and certain Non-US citizens for a visit of up to 30 days in Thailand. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, round-trip airline ticket and sufficient funds. If entering overland from a neighboring country, the maximum stay is 15 days per visit.

In case of a longer visit, a visa is required.

Service Fees

Regular $99.00

 We take passport photos

We take passport photos

Help me Allstar!

Got questions?
Please fill out the form for answers.